Welcome
Home
About Us
Location
Amenities
For Sale / Rent
Daily Activities
Calendar of Events
Documents
Members
Manager's Notes
The Board - Keeping You Informed
Financials
Board Meeting Info.
Directory
Reserve the Pavilion and Tennis Court
Passing Friends
 
Daily Activities
 
 
Times                                Monday
                         
8:45 AM                            Exercise with Vic
8:30 AM                            Water Aerobics
9:00 AM                            Wood Carving
9:30 AM                            Bocce Ball
10 - 12  AM                       Line Dancing w/ Diane
12:15 PM                          Pokeno
3:00 PM                            Knitting & Crocheting
 
 
Times                               Tuesday
7:45 AM                           Zumba Gold
8:30 -11 AM                     Painting
8:30 AM                           Pickle Ball
9:00 AM                           Tai Chi
9:00 AM                           Horseshoes
1:00 PM                           Beading/ Jewelry
10:00 AM                         Sewing Class
10-11 AM                         Beg Line Dancing / Ruth
11:00 AM                         Mah Jongg
1:00 PM                           Shuffleboard
 
Times                               Wednesday
                           
8:45 AM                           Exercise w/ Vic
8:30 AM                           Water Aerobics
9:30 AM                           Bocce Ball
10:00-12:00                    Line Dancing w/ Diane
1:00 PM                           Bowling
12:30 PM                           Progressive Hand and Foot
 
 
Times                               Thursday
7:45 AM                           Zumba Gold
8:30 -12 AM                     Painting
8:30 AM                           Pickle Ball
9:00 AM                           Tai Chi
9:00 AM                           Horseshoes
9:30 AM                           Stamping Card Making
11:00 AM                         Mah Jongg
1:00 PM                           Shuffleboard
2 -4 PM                            Jam Session
4:00 PM                           Yoga
 
Times                                Friday
                           
8:45 AM                           Exercise w/ Vic
8:30 AM                           Water Aerobics
9:30 AM                           Bocce Ball
10:00-11:00                    Beginners Line Dancing/ Karla
2:00 PM                           Zumba Gold